Coe College Honor Bands

 Membership Results 2008

Sponsored by the Cedar Rapids Symphony School
and Coe College
Go to Coe's Main Page
 
updated Sunday, 17 February 2008 05:42:31 PM -0600
 

We are pleased to announce the membership of the Coe College Honor Bands 2008, with guest composer, Rob Grice.

Directors, below is the list of students selected to the Coe College Honor Bands.  Detailed information will follow with the music which can be picked up at the Coe College Jazz Summit Grand Finale concert on Saturday, February 23rd during intermission.  Directors not attending the Jazz  Summit festival will have their music sent to them.  Students selected to the Senior Honor Band will receive all 1st parts and audition on the music only for chair placement at the first rehearsal.  Parts will then be distributed following the auditions.  Percussionists will have a sectional and be able to switch parts if necessary.  Junior Honor Band students will have chair auditions within their sections (clarinet 2, trombone 3, etc.),  Percussionists will have a sectional.  Elementary Honor Band students will be seated alphabetically within sections. 

 The list below is sorted by school name to make it easier for directors to locate the list of students who have been selected.  

Last Name

First Name

Instrument

Band

School

Connors

Ethan

Euphonium

Senior High

Assumption HS

Gallagher-Quilty

Christina

Alto Saxophone

Senior High

Assumption HS

Hines

Elizabeth

Horn

Senior High

Assumption HS

Sandry

Aaron

Percussion

Senior High

Assumption HS

Banks

Nicole

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Keystone ES

Gales

Julie

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Keystone ES

Hopkins

Owen

Tuba

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Keystone ES

Kimm

Becca

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Keystone ES

Miller

Hannah

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Keystone ES

Pace

Brennen

Euphonium

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Keystone ES

Brecht

James

Bass Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Norway ES

Brecht

Tanner

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Gorkow

Adam

Euphonium

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Haerther

Zach

Euphonium

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Norway ES

Haerther

Ben

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Norway ES

Hulsebus

Nicole

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Jensen

Kristin

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Lawrence

Ryan

Tenor Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Mason

Abby

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Mensen

Emily

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Norway ES

Mohs

Laura

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Schadle

Neil

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Schutterle

Whitney

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Benton - Norway ES

Zweigart

Amanda

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Norway ES

Zweigart

Makayla

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Benton - Norway ES

Christensen

Megan

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Calamus-Wheatland

Costello

Nicholas

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Calamus-Wheatland

DeWulf

Eric

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Calamus-Wheatland

Gasper

Connor

Horn

Elementary - Crimson

Calamus-Wheatland

Heilig

Lauren

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Calamus-Wheatland

Henry

Amanda

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Calamus-Wheatland

Kauffman

Tessa

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Calamus-Wheatland

Kauffman

Cody

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Calamus-Wheatland

Perry

Abby

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Calamus-Wheatland

Slattery

Megan

Oboe

Elementary - Crimson

Calamus-Wheatland

Birchansky

Bradlee

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Franklin MS

Feuerhelm

Ben

Trumpet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Harding MS

Rindfleisch

Kyle

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Harding MS

Rindfleisch

Kelsey

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Harding MS

Brownfield

Alex

Clarinet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS

Castle

Ben

Trumpet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS

Karlan

Brett

Trumpet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS

Swanson

Jared

Tuba

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS

Dobbin

Sara

Clarinet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Kennedy HS

Eckman

Alexis

Flute

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Kennedy HS

Riemer

Kristina

Clarinet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Kennedy HS

Thompson

Matt

Trumpet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Kennedy HS

Akers

Masen

Bass Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Carson

Eric

Horn

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Deal

John

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Lodge

Hannah

Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Mades

Bethany

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Matthews

Paige

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Mischka

Joe

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Rouse

Audrey

Horn

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Sturges

Matt

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Wolter

Elijah

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Wolter

Zoe

Horn

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Wright

Brinkley

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - McKinley MS

Crain

Kim

Euphonium

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Roosevelt MS

Hill

Trey

Tenor Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - Roosevelt MS

McIlvanie

Quinn

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - Roosevelt MS

Orr

William

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - Roosevelt MS

Orr

Catherine

Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Roosevelt MS

Chapman

Carter

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Taft MS

Frey

David

Oboe

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Taft MS

Houk

Adam

Trumpet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Taft MS

Sindelar

Eric

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - Taft MS

Willenborg

Jaclyn

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Taft MS

Carson

Marissa

Trombone

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Hartman

Mackenzie

Trombone

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Klingenberger

Sophie

Horn

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Mades

Andrew

Horn

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

McGee

Max

Tenor Saxophone

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Olson

Michael

Percussion

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Townsend

Liz

Oboe

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Warner

Carly

Trombone

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Wittman

Emily

Trombone

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Washington HS

Brownfield

Matthew

Trombone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Wilson MS

Brownfield

Nick

Trumpet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Wilson MS

Minor

Maddy

Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids - Wilson MS

Nuss

Ryann

Trumpet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids - Wilson MS

Snider

Bailey

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - Wilson MS

Stewart

Lexis

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids - Wilson MS

Linville

Breanna

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - All Saints

Meaney

Kayla

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - All Saints

Bouchard

Claire

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Bouchard

Jeanne

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Challenger

Alea

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Edelen

Rachel

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Fry

Derek

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Hennings

Allie

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Hoffmann

Joshua

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Janney

Matthew

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Larson

Alyssa

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Schnoebelen

Zach

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Welch

Joseph

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Holy Family

Ballinger

Ally

Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Cummings

Mikayla

Trumpet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Dement

Avery

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Draker

Nicole

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Kegel

Michael

Horn

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Mlodzik

Nicholas

Trombone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Welch

Ted

Trombone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Williams

Christopher

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Regis MS

Bellner

Allyson

Horn

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Bluml

Mitchell

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Brown

Michaela

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Burke

Sarah

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Detweiler

Ellie

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

DeWoody

Kaitlyn

Horn

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Elkema

Angelica

Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Fay

Michael

Tenor Saxophone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Gamerdinger

Kali

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

George

Samuel

Oboe

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Heddinger

Leah

Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Heeren

Amanda

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Menke

Olivia

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Oakley

Sydney

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Oakley

Regan

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Oakley

Taylor

Flute

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Quint

Kathryn

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Schmitt

Abigail

Bass Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Speral

Preston

Bass Clarinet

Junior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Webber

Isabelle

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Joseph

Burns

Haylee

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Pius X

Curry

Maggie

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Pius X

Frieden

Jeff

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Pius X

Lengemann

Nicole

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Pius X

Manternach

Noah

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Pius X

Zittergruen

Anna

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - St. Pius X

Askelson

Kimmy

Percussion

Senior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Xavier HS

Gerleman

Alex

Percussion

Senior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Xavier HS

Gignac

Emily

Flute

Senior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Xavier HS

Hagen

Wyatt

Trombone

Senior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Xavier HS

Jenson

Chris

Percussion

Senior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Xavier HS

Williams

Benjamin

Trumpet

Senior High

Cedar Rapids Metro Catholic - Xavier HS

Bruce

Margaret

Trumpet

Junior High

Center Point - Urbana

Koepecky

Taylor

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Center Point - Urbana

Mackey

Sarah

Percussion

Junior High

Center Point - Urbana

Millikin

Adam

Horn

Junior High

Center Point - Urbana

Oliver

Ryan

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Center Point - Urbana

Schlotfeldt

Collin

Clarinet

Junior High

Center Point - Urbana

Sells

Emma

Tenor Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Center Point - Urbana

Slaymaker

Miranda

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Center Point - Urbana

Thurm

Mallory

Clarinet

Junior High

Center Point - Urbana

VanDerSloot

Emily

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Center Point - Urbana

Vislisel

Taylor

Flute

Junior High

Center Point - Urbana

Yeager

Josh

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Center Point - Urbana

Ahnen

Kaitlyn

Horn

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Alexander

Cole

Bass Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Buckallew

Sydney

Baritone Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Hargrave

Elizabeth

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Hoffman

Damon

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Hunt

Marissa

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Lange

Maddison

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

McGill

Melanie

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Micetich

Kiley

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Morris

Katie

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Pfannebecker

DeShaylea

Baritone Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Steinbach

Emily

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Wells

Mathew

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Centerville - Lakeview ES

Farrell

Will

Euphonium

Senior High

Central- Clinton

Sager

Gretchen

Euphonium

Senior High

Central- Clinton

Bean

Joseph

Oboe

Senior High

College Community - Prairie HS

Buckingham

Sarah

Horn

Senior High

College Community - Prairie HS

DeClue

Dan

Contabass Clarinet

Senior High

College Community - Prairie HS

Housenga

Hannah

Flute

Senior High

College Community - Prairie HS

Berner

Cassidy

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Delwood

Cronin

William

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Delwood

Durkop

Dallas

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Delwood

Quinlan

Luke

Bass Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Delwood

Tubbs

Will

Tenor Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Delwood

Bockenstedt

Katelin

Flute

Junior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Dolan

Bridget

Percussion

Junior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Dolan

Becca

Percussion

Senior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Lister

Steven

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Lister

Megan

Oboe

Junior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Lister

Jessica

Flute

Senior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Schwietert

Tara

Alto Saxophone

Senior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Woodley

Hunter

Clarinet

Senior High

Edgewood-Colesburg Jr-Sr HS

Baker

Nick

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Guthrie

Matt

Tuba

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Ivanov

Anna

Oboe

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Lidtka

Bryce

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Menner

Kate

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

O'Polka

Josiah

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

O'Polka

Hannah

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Reding

Griffin

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Rudolph

Kirk

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Grinnell-Newburg CSD - Grinnell MS

Becker

Toni

Euphonium

Senior High

Iowa Valley

Miles

Emily

Tenor Saxophone

Senior High

Iowa Valley

Thornburg

Andy

Trumpet

Junior High

Iowa Valley

Thornburg

Dylan

Alto Saxophone

Senior High

Iowa Valley

Voss

Katie

Trombone

Senior High

Iowa Valley

Miller

Nick

Percussion

Junior High

Isaac Newton Christian Academy

Miller

Gabe

Trumpet

Junior High

Isaac Newton Christian Academy

Nath

Rishabn

Trumpet

Senior High

Linn-Mar HS

Dean

Katie

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Louisa-Muscatine

Howard

Dakota

Euphonium

Elementary - Gold

Louisa-Muscatine

Mills

Marcus

Horn

Elementary - Crimson

Louisa-Muscatine

Wilson

Jenna

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Louisa-Muscatine

Furne

Nicole

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Briggs

Gavin

Elizabeth

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Briggs

Hare

Brian

Euphonium

Elementary - Crimson

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Briggs

Craig

Charles

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Daniels

Joshua

Trombone

Junior High

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Griffin

Amanda

Clarinet

Junior High

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Hawks

Perry

Trumpet

Junior High

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Kilburg

Nathan

Baritone Saxophone

Junior High

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Paulsen

Brent

Trombone

Junior High

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Quinlan

Ashley

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Vandemore

Allison

Bass Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Yarolem

Quentin

Bassoon

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Middle School

Kloft

Jonathan

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Sacred Heart

Pearcy

Miranda

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Comm. Schools - Sacred Heart

Beitz

Jenna

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Valley

Critchley

Kimberly

Trumpet

Junior High

Maquoketa Valley

Guthrie

Betsy

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Maquoketa Valley

Heims

Angie

Trombone

Junior High

Maquoketa Valley

Miles

Hugh

Trombone

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Valley

Russ

Elisa

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Maquoketa Valley

Smith

Jessen

Trumpet

Junior High

Maquoketa Valley

Abel

Brandon

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

Brown

Austin

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

Egan

Kara

Euphonium

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

Frazier

Eli

Tuba

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

LeGrand

Allie

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

Munier

Brenda

Oboe

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

Peters

Riley

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Marion - Francis Marion Intermediate

Almandinger

Emily

Clarinet

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Bartz

Jessica

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Boggs

Storm

Tuba

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Burns

Chelsea

Horn

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Cannon

Ellen

Bassoon

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Clinton

Clarissa

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Dixon

Alice

Clarinet

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Ellerby

Jeremy

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Hardecopf

Katlyn

Horn

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Heinzerling

Zach

Tuba

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Kirk

Kelsey

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Matias

Mitchell

Clarinet

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Merck

Christopher

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

O'Brien

Shayla

Flute

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Page

Danaca

Alto Saxophone

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Rael

Lexie

Clarinet

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Roberts

Emily

Tenor Saxophone

Junior High

Marion - Vernon MS

Tiegan

Joseph

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Wilson

Brianna

Horn

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Zumalt

Tara

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Marion - Vernon MS

Johnson

Hannah

Flute

Junior High

Marion Home School

Johnson

Krista

Clarinet

Senior High

Marion Home School

Marner

Kayla

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Marion Home School

Buckley

Taylor

Flute

Senior High

Marion HS

Godar

Meredith

Tenor Saxophone

Senior High

Marion HS

Ster

Ian

Flute

Senior High

Marion HS

Chapman

Miranda

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Mount Vernon ES

Kolker

Gabby

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Mount Vernon ES

Lineburg

Lance

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Mount Vernon ES

Simons

Nathan

Horn

Elementary - Crimson

Mount Vernon ES

Steines

Cassidy

Oboe

Elementary - Crimson

Mount Vernon ES

Thornton

Beatrix

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Mount Vernon ES

Carrico

Polly

Flute

Senior High

Mount Vernon HS

Ford

Paige

Trumpet

Junior High

Mount Vernon HS

Moore

Alex

Trumpet

Senior High

Mount Vernon HS

Pickel

Brianna

Clarinet

Senior High

Mount Vernon HS

Redmond

Tasha

Clarinet

Senior High

Mount Vernon HS

Schroeder

Rachel

Flute

Junior High

Mount Vernon HS

Thornton

Bonnie

Trumpet

Senior High

Mount Vernon HS

Bilharz

Bryce

Trumpet

Elementary - Crimson

Nashua-Plainfield

Evans

Megan

Flute

Elementary - Gold

Nashua-Plainfield

Thompson

Amber

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Nashua-Plainfield

Doermann

Sara

Clarinet

Junior High

North Cedar MS

Thurry

Lydia

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

North Mahaska

Watts

Tressa

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

North Mahaska

Kohler

Chase

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

North Mahaska

Adamson

Bronte

Trombone

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Berthiaume

Ryan

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Buhle

Kelsey

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Hickey

Ashleigh

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Keeser

Hannah

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Schroeder

Alex

Euphonium

Elementary - Gold

Northside Intermediate School

Terrill

Courtney

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Williamson

Megan

Flute

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Wolfe

Kylynn

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Northside Intermediate School

Wilford

Katie

Oboe

Senior High

Solon HS

Ashton

Matthew

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Solon MS

Bailey

Erika

Horn

Elementary - Crimson

Solon MS

Baloy

C.J.

Oboe

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Briscoe

Erika

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Capper

Emily

Alto Saxophone

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Cervantez

Maiya

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Claude

Macie

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Eckrich

Samantha

Clarinet

Junior High

Solon MS

Evans

Erin

Trombone

Junior High

Solon MS

Gnida

Louis

Tuba

Elementary - Crimson

Solon MS

Gourley

Kara

Trumpet

Senior High

Solon MS

Horning

Drew

Horn

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Horning

Drew

Horn

Junior High

Solon MS

Johnson

Allegra

Tenor Saxophone

Elementary - Crimson

Solon MS

Jones

Megan

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Kelsay

Bailey

Bass Clarinet

Junior High

Solon MS

Kosek

Natalie

Clarinet

Elementary - Crimson

Solon MS

Kucera

Candice

Horn

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Larkey

Austin

Percussion

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Lippincott

Lindsey

Trombone

Senior High

Solon MS

Lux

Coltin

Clarinet

Elementary - Gold

Solon MS

Lux

Coltin

Clarinet

Junior High

Solon MS

Martin

Noelle

Percussion

Elementary - Crimson

Solon MS

Meade

Kaler

Trumpet

Elementary - Gold